26 N Coe Ln Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $409,510 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $429,628, approximately $260 per square foot. 26 N Coe Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Baldelli Lawrence P and Baldelli Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldelli Lawrence P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $211,050 | $52,640 | $158,410 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $211,050 | $52,640 | $158,410 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $211,050 | $52,640 | $158,410 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $153,400 | $56,900 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $153,400 | $56,900 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $153,400 | $56,900 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $153,400 | $56,900 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $153,400 | $56,900 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $139,600 | $54,200 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $139,600 | $54,200 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $139,600 | $54,200 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $139,600 | $54,200 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $5,492 | $139,600 | $54,200 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map