230 D Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $1,605,000 - $2,408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$1,443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,098,778, approximately $1,443 per square foot. 230 D Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Moy Gerald M and Moy Delena
Bought by
Gerald Moy Trust and Moy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Omelina Edward S and Omelina Mary Jane
Bought by
Moy Gerald and Moy Delena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Moy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moy Gerald | $340,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moy Gerald | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $584,322 | $343,182 | $241,140 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $572,865 | $336,453 | $236,412 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $561,633 | $329,856 | $231,777 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $550,622 | $323,389 | $227,233 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $539,827 | $317,049 | $222,778 |
| 2020 | $6,183 | $534,293 | $313,799 | $220,494 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $523,818 | $307,647 | $216,171 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $513,548 | $301,615 | $211,933 |
| 2017 | $20 | $503,479 | $295,701 | $207,778 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $493,607 | $289,903 | $203,704 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $486,194 | $285,549 | $200,645 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $476,671 | $279,956 | $196,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map