230 Marcus St Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $546,015 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Marcus St, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $701,254, approximately $688 per square foot. 230 Marcus St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Alvaro
Bought by
Gonzalez Alvaro and 2015 Alvaro Gonzalez Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Bulmaro and Gonzalez Lilia
Bought by
Gonzalez Alvaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Bulmaro and Gonzalez Lilia
Bought by
Gonzalez Bulmaro and Gonzalez Lilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alvaro | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Alvaro | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Bulmaro | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Bulmaro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $356,314 | $169,966 | $186,348 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $349,329 | $166,634 | $182,695 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $342,480 | $163,367 | $179,113 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $335,765 | $160,164 | $175,601 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $329,182 | $157,024 | $172,158 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $325,807 | $155,414 | $170,393 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $319,419 | $152,367 | $167,052 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $313,157 | $149,380 | $163,777 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $307,017 | $146,451 | $160,566 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $300,998 | $143,580 | $157,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,478 | $141,424 | $155,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,671 | $138,654 | $152,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map