265 Marcus St Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $597,512 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Marcus St, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $774,128, approximately $530 per square foot. 265 Marcus St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Odonell Christine L and Odonnell Steven A
Bought by
Separate Odonnell Christine L and Separate Christine L Odonnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Separate Odonnell Christine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $211,728 | $71,078 | $140,650 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $207,578 | $69,685 | $137,893 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $203,509 | $68,319 | $135,190 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $199,520 | $66,980 | $132,540 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $195,609 | $65,667 | $129,942 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $193,604 | $64,994 | $128,610 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $189,809 | $63,720 | $126,089 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $186,088 | $62,471 | $123,617 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $182,441 | $61,247 | $121,194 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $178,865 | $60,047 | $118,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,180 | $59,146 | $117,034 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,730 | $57,988 | $114,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map