357 Blohm Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $495,435 - $764,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
674
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Blohm Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $640,359, approximately $950 per square foot. 357 Blohm Ave is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Arias Julian
Bought by
Arias Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Outstanding Balance
$238,691
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Wenzel Otto
Bought by
Wenzel Otto H and The Otto H Wenzel Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Outstanding Balance
$238,691
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Kelley Doris J
Bought by
Wenzel Otto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Megan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arias Megan | $319,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wenzel Otto H | -- | None Available | |
| Wenzel Otto | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Wenzel Otto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Megan | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Otto | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $383,381 | $270,412 | $112,969 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $375,864 | $265,110 | $110,754 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $368,495 | $259,912 | $108,583 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $361,270 | $254,816 | $106,454 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $354,187 | $249,820 | $104,367 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $350,556 | $247,259 | $103,297 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $343,683 | $242,411 | $101,272 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $336,945 | $237,658 | $99,287 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $330,340 | $232,999 | $97,341 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $323,864 | $228,431 | $95,433 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $319,000 | $225,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $227,928 | $104,194 | $123,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map