2305 S Stephen Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $367,571
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 S Stephen Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $360,643, approximately $152 per square foot. 2305 S Stephen Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Tonjes Carl B and Tonjes Sharon R
Bought by
Williams Amy and Williams Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,794
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Amy | $240,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Amy | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $347,300 | $47,600 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $330,100 | $57,400 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $370,700 | $57,400 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $312,500 | $57,400 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $219,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $212,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $195,907 | $41,867 | $154,040 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $191,337 | $41,867 | $149,470 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $184,439 | $39,541 | $144,898 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $184,439 | $39,541 | $144,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map