3404 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $315,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $295,282, approximately $239 per square foot. 3404 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $283,500 | $39,500 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $267,300 | $44,500 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $276,800 | $44,500 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $233,700 | $44,500 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $199,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $191,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $177,955 | $35,444 | $142,511 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $173,245 | $35,444 | $137,801 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $166,569 | $33,475 | $133,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,569 | $33,475 | $133,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map