2306 Willowbrook Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2306 Willowbrook Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $605,264, approximately $216 per square foot. 2306 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
David Venegas
Bought by
Venegas David and Ramos Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Venegas David
Bought by
Venegas David and Ramos Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Patricia
Bought by
Venegas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Stanley
Bought by
Venegas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Cutsy
Bought by
Diaz Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Cutsy
Bought by
Diaz Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Diaz Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,390
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas David | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Venegas David | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Venegas David | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Venegas David | $432,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Diaz Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Stanley | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Diaz Stanley | $248,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venegas David | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas David | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas David | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Stanley | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Stanley | $198,390 | |
| Closed | Diaz Stanley | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $590,335 | $109,311 | $481,024 |
| 2023 | $8,497 | $524,800 | $96,551 | $428,249 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $477,090 | $87,773 | $389,317 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $404,314 | $74,384 | $329,930 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $360,994 | $66,414 | $294,580 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $350,480 | $64,480 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $337,000 | $62,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $307,000 | $57,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $292,000 | $54,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $271,000 | $50,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $276,000 | $51,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map