2310 Deauville Cir Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $735,948
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Deauville Cir, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $689,737, approximately $260 per square foot. 2310 Deauville Cir is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Dhillon Pavenjit K and Dhillon Sukhbir S
Bought by
Dhillon Pavenjit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,286
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Dhillon Sukhbir S and Dhillon Pavenjit K
Bought by
Dhillon Pavenjit K and Dhillon Sukhbir S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,720
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Dhillion Pavenjit K
Bought by
Dhillon Sukhbir S and Dhillon Paverijit K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Dhillon Sukhbir S
Bought by
Dhillon Pavenjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dhillion Pavenjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Flores Benjamin H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Flores Benjamin H
Bought by
Flores Benjamin H and Flores Connie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Flores Connie I
Bought by
Flores Benjamin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Lancaster Carlos A and Lancaster Suzanne
Bought by
Flores Benjamin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Darryl K and Johnson Anisa H
Bought by
Lancaster Carlos A and Lancaster Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2001
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Darryl K and Johnson Anisa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,645
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Pavenjit K | -- | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Dhillon Pavenjit K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dhillon Sukhbir S | -- | None Available | |
| Dhillon Pavenjit K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dhillion Pavenjit K | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $362,605 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Benjamin H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Flores Benjamin H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Flores Benjamin H | $510,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lancaster Carlos A | $320,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Johnson Darryl K | $264,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Pavenjit K | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Dhillon Pavenjit K | $309,720 | |
| Closed | Dhillon Pavenjit K | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Benjamin H | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Benjamin H | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Carlos A | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Darryl K | $237,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $429,181 | $128,751 | $300,430 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $412,517 | $123,752 | $288,765 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $404,429 | $121,326 | $283,103 |
| 2021 | $9,098 | $396,500 | $118,948 | $277,552 |
| 2020 | $9,094 | $392,436 | $117,729 | $274,707 |
| 2019 | $9,004 | $384,742 | $115,421 | $269,321 |
| 2018 | $8,916 | $377,199 | $113,158 | $264,041 |
| 2017 | $8,819 | $369,804 | $110,940 | $258,864 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $362,554 | $108,765 | $253,789 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map