2310 Rivera Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Rivera Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $276,579, approximately $256 per square foot. 2310 Rivera Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Haworth Zoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Mutoza Mark A and Mutoza Annette J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Mutoza Mark A and Mutoza Josephine D
Bought by
Mutoza Mark A and Mutoza Annette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Mutoza Josephine D
Bought by
Mutoza Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haworth Zoe | $50,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $59,559 | Accommodation | |
| Mutoza Mark A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mutoza Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mutoza Mark A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $64,047 | $38,430 | $25,617 |
| 2024 | $715 | $62,792 | $37,677 | $25,115 |
| 2023 | $705 | $61,562 | $36,939 | $24,623 |
| 2022 | $688 | $60,356 | $36,215 | $24,141 |
| 2021 | $647 | $59,173 | $35,505 | $23,668 |
| 2020 | $660 | $58,567 | $35,141 | $23,426 |
| 2019 | $644 | $57,419 | $34,452 | $22,967 |
| 2018 | $614 | $56,294 | $33,777 | $22,517 |
| 2017 | $599 | $55,191 | $33,115 | $22,076 |
| 2016 | $587 | $54,110 | $32,466 | $21,644 |
| 2015 | $580 | $53,298 | $31,979 | $21,319 |
| 2014 | $571 | $52,255 | $31,353 | $20,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map