2208 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $354,500, approximately $176 per square foot. 2208 Tully Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Evelyn and The Evelyn Gardner 2002 Family
Bought by
Austin Phillip and Austin Ida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Austin Ida Mary
Bought by
Austin Phillip and Austin Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Gardner Evelyn Amel
Bought by
Gardner Evelyn and Evelyn Gardner 2002 Family Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Phillip | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Austin Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $236,336 | $57,552 | $178,784 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $231,703 | $56,424 | $175,279 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $227,161 | $55,318 | $171,843 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $222,708 | $54,234 | $168,474 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $218,342 | $53,171 | $165,171 |
| 2020 | $854 | $75,852 | $16,152 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $835 | $74,366 | $15,836 | $58,530 |
| 2018 | $795 | $72,909 | $15,526 | $57,383 |
| 2017 | $776 | $71,480 | $15,222 | $56,258 |
| 2016 | $761 | $70,079 | $14,924 | $55,155 |
| 2015 | $751 | $69,027 | $14,700 | $54,327 |
| 2014 | $739 | $67,676 | $14,413 | $53,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map