1226 Bowen Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Bowen Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $358,516, approximately $347 per square foot. 1226 Bowen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Vanhorn Lena B
Bought by
Vanhorn Lena B and Lena Van Horn 2021 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Lena B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $51,843 | $14,190 | $37,653 |
| 2024 | $579 | $50,827 | $13,912 | $36,915 |
| 2023 | $571 | $49,832 | $13,640 | $36,192 |
| 2022 | $557 | $48,856 | $13,373 | $35,483 |
| 2021 | $524 | $47,899 | $13,111 | $34,788 |
| 2020 | $534 | $47,409 | $12,977 | $34,432 |
| 2019 | $522 | $46,480 | $12,723 | $33,757 |
| 2018 | $497 | $45,570 | $12,474 | $33,096 |
| 2017 | $485 | $44,678 | $12,230 | $32,448 |
| 2016 | $475 | $43,803 | $11,991 | $31,812 |
| 2015 | $469 | $43,146 | $11,811 | $31,335 |
| 2014 | $462 | $42,302 | $11,580 | $30,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map