2113 Winning Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,709 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Winning Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $398,927, approximately $308 per square foot. 2113 Winning Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Francisco G and Ramirez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco G and Ramirez Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco and Ramirez Maria Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Rafael and Lopez Tomasa
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Rafael
Bought by
Lopez Rafael and Lopez Tomasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Thomasa
Bought by
Lopez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,450
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Rafael
Bought by
Lopez Rafael and Lopez Tomasa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Thomasa
Bought by
Lopez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Francisco G | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Francisco | $83,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $265,426 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Rafael | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lopez Rafael | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Lopez Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Rafael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rafael | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rafael | $198,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rafael | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $107,123 | $32,263 | $74,860 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $105,024 | $31,631 | $73,393 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $102,965 | $31,011 | $71,954 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $100,947 | $30,403 | $70,544 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $98,968 | $29,807 | $69,161 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $97,954 | $29,502 | $68,452 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $96,034 | $28,924 | $67,110 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $94,152 | $28,357 | $65,795 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $92,306 | $27,801 | $64,505 |
| 2016 | $982 | $90,497 | $27,256 | $63,241 |
| 2015 | $969 | $89,139 | $26,847 | $62,292 |
| 2014 | $954 | $87,394 | $26,322 | $61,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map