2106 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $405,145, approximately $241 per square foot. 2106 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
William And Marguerite Ash Trust
Bought by
Ash Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Ash Property Management Llc
Bought by
William And Marguerite Ash Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Ash William
Bought by
Ash Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Ash Marguerite Marie
Bought by
Ash William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Ash William
Bought by
Ash Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Ash Property Management Llc
Bought by
Ash William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2013
Sold by
Ash William
Bought by
Ash Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Ash Marguerite Marie
Bought by
Ash William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,300
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Ash Property Management Llc
Bought by
Ash William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,300
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Ash Bill R
Bought by
Ash Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ash Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Cornejo Jose
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Armt 2005-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Dolores Guadalupe
Bought by
Cornejo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Cornejo Jose
Bought by
Cornejo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Burden James F
Bought by
Cornejo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William And Marguerite Ash Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ash Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ash William | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ash William | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ash Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ash William | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ash William | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ash William | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ash Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Bill R | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Bill | $65,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $130,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cornejo Jose | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cornejo Jose | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cornejo Jose | $266,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ash William | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash William | $45,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash William | $45,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Jose | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Jose | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Jose | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $394,740 | $195,840 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $387,000 | $192,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $249,284 | $101,858 | $147,426 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $244,397 | $99,861 | $144,536 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $239,605 | $97,903 | $141,702 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $237,150 | $96,900 | $140,250 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $232,500 | $95,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $103,542 | $16,887 | $86,655 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $101,512 | $16,556 | $84,956 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $99,523 | $16,232 | $83,291 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $98,029 | $15,989 | $82,040 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $96,109 | $15,676 | $80,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map