2118 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,468 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $372,617, approximately $281 per square foot. 2118 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Ramona
Bought by
Garcia Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Romo Julio A and Romo Viviana
Bought by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Romo Enrique G and Romo Irma R
Bought by
Romo Julio A and Romo Viviana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Romo Julio
Bought by
Romo Enrique G and Romo Irma R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Romo Viviana
Bought by
Romo Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Richardson Roberta J and Wood Ralph
Bought by
Richardson Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Holloman Louis and Holloman Syble
Bought by
Richardson Roberta J and Wood Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,069
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Holloman Louis and Holloman Syble
Bought by
Holloman Louis A and Holloman Syble A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Daniel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Daniel | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Romo Julio A | -- | None Available | |
| Romo Enrique G | -- | -- | |
| Romo Julio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Romo Julio | $295,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Richardson Roberta J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Richardson Roberta J | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Holloman Louis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romo Julio | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Roberta J | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Roberta J | $104,069 | |
| Closed | Romo Julio | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $340,680 | $208,080 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $334,000 | $204,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $179,593 | $107,087 | $72,506 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $176,073 | $104,988 | $71,085 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $172,622 | $102,930 | $69,692 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $170,853 | $101,875 | $68,978 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $167,504 | $99,878 | $67,626 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $164,220 | $97,920 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $161,000 | $96,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $182,000 | $85,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $186,500 | $21,500 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $172,500 | $20,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map