Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyson Wahl
Keller Williams DTC
(303) 246-6707
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $748,000
SHORT SALE * AMAZING VALUE – $650K for a 1⁄4-Acre Cul-de-Sac Lot with Privacy, Updates & 3-Car Garage Exceptional value on a well-kept 5-bed, 3-bath home at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac—on a private 1⁄4-acre lot with no neighbors behind. Major systems have been updated, including the roof and HVAC in 2019. A true 3-car garage adds storage and function. The main level includes a bedroom and 3⁄4 bath, perfect for guests, office use, or multi-gen living. You’ll also find updated hard surface flooring, upgraded base trim, and modernized lighting throughout key living areas. The family room offers a cozy fireplace and backyard views. Upstairs, the primary suite includes mountain views, and three additional bedrooms provide space to grow. The full unfinished basement features 9’ ceilings and room to customize—whether you need a gym, media space, or more bedrooms. Set in a pool and clubhouse community with neighborhood schools within walking or biking distance, you'll also enjoy easy access to Black Bear Golf Course, trails, tennis courts, parks, and local favorites like Fika Coffee. *all offers subject to bank approval* Buyer got cold feet, now is your chance!*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams DTC Brokerage Email: livesouthdenver@gmail.com,303-246-6707 License #100073868 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan John M | $695,100 | Heritage Title | |
| Mckinnon Cecil Eric | $773,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohman Jeffrey C | $360,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Castillo John H | $354,090 | Land Title | |
| Writer Corporation | $1,312,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan John M | $556,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon Cecil Eric | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohman Jeffrey C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo John H | $283,200 | |
| Closed | Castillo John H | $35,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $695,100 | +6.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -10.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Price Changed | $728,000 | -4.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $760,000 | -1.7% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $773,000 | +4.5% | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2023 04/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Sale | $740,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $47,840 | $10,750 | $37,090 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $52,680 | $10,100 | $42,580 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $52,680 | $10,100 | $42,580 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $36,820 | $5,870 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $36,820 | $5,870 | $30,950 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $35,140 | $5,460 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $35,140 | $5,460 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $32,800 | $5,440 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $32,800 | $5,440 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $31,100 | $4,220 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $31,100 | $4,220 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $27,880 | $4,780 | $23,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyson Wahl
Keller Williams DTC
(303) 246-6707
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Belinda Hollingshead
The Linear Group LLC
(303) 918-2714
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stefanie Fishman
Realty One Group Elevations, LLC
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1695302
APN: 2233-251-07-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.