NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2312 Gaither Ct Atwater, CA 95301

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $421,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2312 Gaither Ct, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $402,245, approximately $234 per square foot. 2312 Gaither Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Aileen Colburn Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Meraz Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Meraz Kimberly Ann and Meraz Jesus J
Current Estimated Value
$416,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Torrin M and Johnson Kimberly A
Bought by
Johnson Kimberly Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Silva Larry J
Bought by
Johnson Torrin M and Johnson Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Nunes Joseph P and Silva Larry J
Bought by
Silva Larry J and Silva Rosemary A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Dukes William Levi and Dukes Heather Marie
Bought by
Nunes Jerome M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Lloyd Gaither Jr James Lloyd
Bought by
Dukes William Levi and Dukes Heather Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Meraz Kimberly Ann -- --
Johnson Kimberly Ann -- Transcounty Title Company
Johnson Torrin M $125,000 Transcounty Title Company
Silva Larry J $125,000 None Available
Nunes Jerome M $72,500 Transcounty Title Company
Dukes William Levi $50,000 Transcounty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Kimberly Ann $143,000
Previous Owner Johnson Torrin M $115,000
Previous Owner Dukes William Levi $43,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,917 $188,556 $18,468 $170,088
2024 $1,917 $184,859 $18,106 $166,753
2023 $1,865 $181,235 $17,751 $163,484
2022 $1,843 $177,682 $17,403 $160,279
2021 $1,494 $142,199 $17,062 $125,137
2020 $1,476 $140,742 $16,888 $123,854
2019 $1,411 $137,983 $16,557 $121,426
2018 $1,374 $135,279 $16,233 $119,046
2017 $1,355 $132,627 $15,915 $116,712
2016 $1,332 $130,027 $15,603 $114,424
2015 $1,315 $128,075 $15,369 $112,706
2014 $1,282 $125,567 $15,068 $110,499
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.