2312 Margo Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Margo Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $391,081, approximately $337 per square foot. 2312 Margo Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Welch Evelyn M
Bought by
Welch Evelyn M and Evelyn M Welch Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Martin David W and Martin Samantha A
Bought by
Welch Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Bacosa Francesca and Bacosa Frances
Bought by
Martin David W and Martin Samantha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Evelyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Evelyn M | $197,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martin David W | $163,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin David W | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $285,300 | $79,647 | $205,653 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $279,707 | $78,086 | $201,621 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $274,223 | $76,555 | $197,668 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $268,847 | $75,054 | $193,793 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $263,577 | $73,583 | $189,994 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $260,875 | $72,829 | $188,046 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $255,760 | $71,401 | $184,359 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $250,746 | $70,001 | $180,745 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $245,830 | $68,629 | $177,201 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $241,011 | $67,284 | $173,727 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $179,000 | $44,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $40,000 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map