2313 Quail Run Cir Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 Quail Run Cir, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $446,200, approximately $330 per square foot. 2313 Quail Run Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $449,000 | $220,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $393,500 | $225,000 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $393,500 | $225,000 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $411,000 | $225,000 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $344,500 | $175,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $289,500 | $125,000 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $289,500 | $125,000 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $271,000 | $125,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $250,000 | $110,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $227,500 | $90,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $193,000 | $44,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $175,500 | $40,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map