NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,793,000 - $2,509,461

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,192 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $2,600,000 $815 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,453 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Escape the city and come live the tranquil mountain life in style in coveted upper Pine Brook Hills. This like-new three level turn key home lives large, having been taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt with great attention to structural detail and quality. The main floor has an open flowing layout where walls of windows bathe the rooms with light and provide jaw dropping views. The wraparound deck and two sets of Panoramic doors offer a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The chefs kitchen has a massive island, walk-in pantry, five piece kitchen package and custom wood cabinets. The kitchen connects to the dining and great rooms with 15 foot vaulted ceilings on one side and a secondary living room with a wet bar and wood burning fireplace on the other. The lower level has a 4th bedroom, 3/4 bath, wet bar, an office/yoga room/studio and laundry room, making for an ideal private guest suite with its own entrance. The oversized 2 car attached garage with EV charger and new epoxy floor opens onto a flex space that can serve as an additional drop zone/ media/rec room. Hardwood floors throughout the main level, new roof, new septic, new mechanical, electrical, plumbing systems, new insulation, and new 6.48kw Solar PV (owned). Roof and window warranties are transferable. 5 minutes to Broadway, on BVSD bus route. County plows the roads. Please see brochure in Documents section for full list of upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Andrejczuk

Homestead Real Estate, LLC License #100078411 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Zeldner

Coldwell Banker Realty 02 License #40045064

Coldwell Banker Realty 02

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Southern Exposure
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Humidity Control
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0034913

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,233

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Electric Range/Oven,Gas Range/Oven,Down-draft Range,Self-Cleaning Oven,Double Oven,Dishwasher,Refrigerator,Bar Refrigerator,Clothes Washer,Clothes Dryer,Microwave,Trash Compactor,Freezer,Garage Door Opener,Smoke Alarm(s)
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Brook Hills
  • Directions: From Broadway: west on Linden Drive. Pass Community Center and turn left, then uphill to the right. Home is on the left/west side of Linden Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure
  • Green Power: Solar PV Owned
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3192
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Gas Range/Oven, Down Draft, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Freezer
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Daylight, Built-In Radon
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: 6-Panel Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stain/Natural Trim, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, 9ft+ Ceilings
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Skylight(s), Triple Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Engineered Hardwood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Sloan Construction
  • Lot Features: Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Wooded, Rolling Slope
  • View: Plains View, City
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer, Stucco, Painted/Stained
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Baseboard, Wood Stove, Zoned Heat, Radiant, Humidity Control, Wood/Coal
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Lower Level
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinklers, Fire Alarm
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Septic, Septic Field
  • Water Source: District Water, Pine Brook Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 75

• HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial

Lot Info

  • Zoning: F
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45302
  • Parcel #: R0034913
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8233

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Zachary Zeldner
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
List Price
$2,850,000
Sold Price
$2,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-8.77%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$2,214,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$385,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.77%
Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,797,145
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,970

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Icf1 7500 Llc
Bought by
Timmons Margaret
Seller's Agent
Sylvia Andrejczuk
Homestead Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Zachary Zeldner
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
List Price
$2,850,000
Sold Price
$2,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-8.77%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,797,145
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,970

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Sloan Development Llc
Bought by
Icf1 7500 Llc
Seller's Agent
Sylvia Andrejczuk
Homestead Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Zachary Zeldner
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
List Price
$2,850,000
Sold Price
$2,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-8.77%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,797,145
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Brucker Richard A
Bought by
Sloan Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,791,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1980
Bought by
Brucker Richard A and Brucker Jenneth E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1979
Bought by
Brucker Richard A and Brucker Jenneth E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1975
Bought by
Brucker Richard A and Brucker Jenneth E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kaede Llc -- None Listed On Document
Timmons Margaret $2,600,000 Htc
Icf1 7500 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Sloan Development Llc $1,396,000 --
Brucker Richard A $185,000 --
Brucker Richard A $170,000 --
Brucker Richard A $10,500 --
Brucker Richard A $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Timmons Margaret $1,820,000
Previous Owner Sloan Development Llc $1,791,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $2,600,000 -8.8% $815 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $2,850,000 -- $893 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,664 $106,288 $19,769 $86,519
2024 $7,664 $106,288 $19,769 $86,519
2023 $7,538 $84,594 $19,979 $68,300
2022 $6,161 $70,257 $16,075 $54,182
2021 $5,863 $72,279 $16,538 $55,741
2020 $4,726 $58,187 $22,380 $35,807
2019 $4,653 $58,187 $22,380 $35,807
2018 $4,219 $52,538 $14,616 $37,922
2017 $4,092 $58,084 $16,159 $41,925
2016 $3,962 $50,514 $18,626 $31,888
2015 $3,765 $49,527 $17,512 $32,015
2014 $4,326 $49,527 $17,512 $32,015
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1021365

IRES MLS

APN: 1461140-17-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.