NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $559,000 - $657,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 232 Parkview Terrace, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $601,803, approximately $334 per square foot. 232 Parkview Terrace is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Anderson David R
Bought by
Armstrong Monisha N and Armstrong Lucky L
Current Estimated Value
$601,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,796
Outstanding Balance
$372,071
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Samantha
Bought by
Anderson David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,014
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Maddox Susanne
Bought by
Maddox Sean Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Standridge Glenn D
Bought by
Standridge Virginia F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armstrong Monisha N $465,000 Placer Title Company
Armstrong Monisha N -- Placer Title Company
Anderson David R -- Placer Title Company
Anderson David R $325,000 Placer Title Co
Maddox Sean Michael -- North American Title Co
Maddox Sean Michael $155,000 North American Title Co
Standridge Virginia F -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Armstrong Monisha N $438,796
Previous Owner Anderson David R $319,014
Previous Owner Maddox Sean Michael $159,650
Previous Owner Standridge Virginia F $75,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,896 $529,087 $136,536 $392,551
2024 $7,896 $518,713 $133,859 $384,854
2023 $7,484 $508,543 $131,235 $377,308
2022 $7,263 $498,572 $128,663 $369,909
2021 $6,356 $488,797 $126,141 $362,656
2020 $6,930 $483,786 $124,848 $358,938
2019 $6,593 $474,300 $122,400 $351,900
2018 $5,935 $465,000 $120,000 $345,000
2017 $10,835 $336,450 $88,021 $248,429
2016 $10,254 $329,854 $86,296 $243,558
2015 $3,749 $324,900 $85,000 $239,900
2014 $2,763 $205,156 $45,590 $159,566
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.