2321 Brockway Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,150 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Brockway Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $449,288, approximately $275 per square foot. 2321 Brockway Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Fritz James W and Fritz Brenda C
Bought by
James & Brenda Fritz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Fritz James W and Fritz Jack W
Bought by
Fritz James W and Fritz Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,012
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Fritz Pamela
Bought by
Fritz Marc J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Brenda Fritz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fritz James W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fritz Marc J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fritz Jack W | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fritz Jack W | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz James W | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $76,865 | $23,048 | $53,817 |
| 2024 | $859 | $75,359 | $22,597 | $52,762 |
| 2023 | $846 | $73,882 | $22,154 | $51,728 |
| 2022 | $825 | $72,434 | $21,720 | $50,714 |
| 2021 | $776 | $71,015 | $21,295 | $49,720 |
| 2020 | $792 | $70,288 | $21,077 | $49,211 |
| 2019 | $773 | $68,911 | $20,664 | $48,247 |
| 2018 | $736 | $67,560 | $20,259 | $47,301 |
| 2017 | $719 | $66,236 | $19,862 | $46,374 |
| 2016 | $705 | $64,938 | $19,473 | $45,465 |
| 2015 | $695 | $63,964 | $19,181 | $44,783 |
| 2014 | $685 | $62,712 | $18,806 | $43,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map