2321 Clark Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,056,433, approximately $619 per square foot. 2321 Clark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Cunningham Arthur
Bought by
Arthur A Cunningham Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Cunningham Arhtur Anthony
Bought by
Cunningham Arthur Anthony and Cunningham Lauren Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Cunningham Arthur James
Bought by
Cunningham Arthur Anthony and Cunningham Lauren Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Arthur Anthony and Cunningham Lauren Elizabeth
Bought by
Cunningham Arthur Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Thornton Daniel P and Thornton Sharon M
Bought by
Cunningham Arthur Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Sallenbach William S and Sallenbach Margaret A
Bought by
Thornton Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur A Cunningham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Arthur Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Arthur Anthony | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cunningham Arthur Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Arthur Anthony | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thornton Daniel P | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Arthur Anthony | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Arthur Anthony | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Daniel P | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Thornton Daniel P | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $644,855 | $399,339 | $245,516 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $632,211 | $391,509 | $240,702 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $619,816 | $383,833 | $235,983 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $607,663 | $376,307 | $231,356 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $595,749 | $368,929 | $226,820 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $578,082 | $357,988 | $220,094 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $566,748 | $350,969 | $215,779 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $544,743 | $337,342 | $207,401 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $536,561 | $332,275 | $204,286 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $510,000 | $340,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map