2322 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $339,026, approximately $529 per square foot. 2322 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Jo Ann and Nelson Brian
Bought by
Manguele Yannick Stephane Ngana and Ngana Melissa Epse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$254,948
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manguele Yannick Stephane Ngana | $295,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Manguele Yannick Yannick | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manguele Yannick Stephane Ngana | $280,250 | |
| Closed | Manguele Yannick Yannick | $280,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $344,300 | $87,800 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $335,200 | $87,800 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $316,000 | $87,800 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $263,900 | $87,800 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $246,800 | $78,000 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $222,500 | $78,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $205,000 | $78,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $192,200 | $78,000 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $166,500 | $73,300 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map