3564 Emerald Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $341,696
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 Emerald Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $336,674, approximately $239 per square foot. 3564 Emerald Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Lavalley Nicole R
Bought by
Lee Kong and Xiong Gao Lia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$308,270
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Lavalley Michael T
Bought by
Lavalley Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$308,270
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Smith Neil Ian and Smith Brenda M
Bought by
Lavalley Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Renstrom Scott J and Renstrom Rebecca C
Bought by
Smith Neil Ian and Smith Brenda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kong | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavalley Nicole R | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavalley Michael T | $132,100 | -- | |
| Smith Neil Ian | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kong | $324,022 | |
| Closed | Lee Kong | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $320,000 | $78,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $303,300 | $78,000 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $264,900 | $78,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $223,200 | $78,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $216,500 | $78,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $218,400 | $78,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $214,300 | $78,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $192,600 | $78,000 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $154,300 | $73,300 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map