3561 Golfview Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $354,037
3
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3561 Golfview Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $330,759, approximately $411 per square foot. 3561 Golfview Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $350,000 | $76,900 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $342,200 | $76,900 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $334,200 | $76,900 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $269,400 | $76,900 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $269,600 | $76,900 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $262,700 | $76,900 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $245,200 | $76,900 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $207,800 | $76,900 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $183,700 | $72,200 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map