2325 Millcreek Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Millcreek Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $512,113, approximately $266 per square foot. 2325 Millcreek Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Nuno Felipe and Nuno Maria L
Bought by
Jimenez Rafael and Jimenez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,961
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$494,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Rafael | $215,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Rafael | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $333,244 | $83,991 | $249,253 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $326,711 | $82,345 | $244,366 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $320,306 | $80,731 | $239,575 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $314,027 | $79,149 | $234,878 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $307,871 | $77,598 | $230,273 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $304,715 | $76,803 | $227,912 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $288,134 | $75,298 | $212,836 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $276,476 | $73,822 | $202,654 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $271,056 | $72,375 | $198,681 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $224,500 | $65,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $218,500 | $54,000 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map