2328 Powers Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Powers Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $585,389, approximately $288 per square foot. 2328 Powers Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Hartung Julie
Bought by
Hartung Randy and Hartung Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Hartung Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,050
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Hartung Randal K
Bought by
Hartung Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung Randy | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Hartung Julie | $182,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hartung Julie | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartung Randy | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Hartung Julie | $173,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $291,004 | $81,239 | $209,765 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $279,706 | $78,086 | $201,620 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $274,222 | $76,555 | $197,667 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $268,846 | $75,054 | $193,792 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $266,090 | $74,285 | $191,805 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $260,874 | $72,829 | $188,045 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $255,759 | $71,401 | $184,358 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $250,745 | $70,001 | $180,744 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $245,829 | $68,629 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $242,138 | $67,599 | $174,539 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $237,396 | $66,275 | $171,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map