2329 Blomquist Ave Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Blomquist Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $311,917, approximately $543 per square foot. 2329 Blomquist Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Larkin Michael S and Larkin Lynnette M
Bought by
Gackstetter Matthew Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Hill Richard A and Hill Lori K
Bought by
Larkin Michael S and Larkin Lynette M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gackstetter Matthew Howard | $110,000 | -- | |
| Larkin Michael S | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gackstetter Matthew Howard | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $316,200 | $77,200 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $273,600 | $77,200 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $285,100 | $77,200 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $233,800 | $77,200 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $226,000 | $77,200 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $213,500 | $77,200 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $209,900 | $77,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $187,600 | $77,200 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $173,600 | $72,600 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map