B
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Brian Rugg
Rugg Realty LLC
(512) 818-6700
26 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $267,000
Pet considered on case by case basis. New to Market Rental in Sun City Texas | 55+ Active Adult Community
Sparkling clean and newly available rental in Sun City Texas. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open living and dining layout and an updated kitchen designed for easy everyday living.
Enjoy a true lock-and-leave lifestyle with lawn care included. The home offers a 2-car attached garage, private patio, and no neighbors behind—providing rare privacy at an affordable price point.
• 2 bedrooms | 2 baths
• Open living & dining
• Updated/remodeled kitchen
• Lawn care included
• 2-car garage
• Private patio | no rear neighbors
• Immediate occupancy
• Easy to show
The adjoining unit is also available for rent.
Call today to schedule your private showing—if you see it, you’ll want it.
________________________________________
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Rugg Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 818-6700 License #0605581 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wayne D | -- | Independence Title | |
| Hilliard Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Charlca G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Wayne D | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilliard Larry J | $119,996 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Rented | $1,825 | +1.4% | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Rent | $1,950 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | -24.0% | -- | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Rented | $2,500 | +28.2% | -- | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -16.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | +19.0% | -- | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Rented | $2,100 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2020 02/09/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2013 02/23/13 | For Sale | $149,995 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $277,116 | $64,000 | $213,116 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $284,839 | $64,000 | $220,839 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $287,291 | $64,000 | $223,291 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $277,919 | $64,000 | $213,919 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $212,692 | $50,400 | $162,292 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $187,331 | $47,874 | $139,457 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $197,601 | $46,224 | $151,377 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $191,799 | $46,224 | $145,575 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $180,479 | $43,200 | $137,279 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $178,770 | $35,360 | $143,410 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $171,472 | $35,360 | $136,112 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Brian Rugg
Rugg Realty LLC
(512) 818-6700
26 in this area
28 Total Sales
A
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Alexa Najera
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 590-2278
1 Total Sale
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blaine Brownlow
Rugg Realty LLC
(512) 635-5118
45 in this area
46 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tina Latta
Rugg Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Annette Montgomery
Wolf Real Estate
(512) 630-4038
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Margaret Bing
Century 21 Stribling Properties
(512) 713-3112
5 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5649998
APN: R454891
Ask me questions while you tour the home.