233 Brunswick Blvd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Brunswick Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $153,273, approximately $82 per square foot. 233 Brunswick Blvd is a home located in Erie County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $200,000 | $8,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $465 | $83,000 | $3,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $421 | $83,000 | $3,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $417 | $83,000 | $3,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $417 | $83,000 | $3,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $327 | $83,000 | $3,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $42,500 | $2,200 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $42,500 | $2,200 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $253 | $42,500 | $2,200 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $718 | $42,500 | $2,200 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $2,200 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $2,200 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map