2330 N 58th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $252,571 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 N 58th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $280,643, approximately $313 per square foot. 2330 N 58th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Rios Maria Eustolia
Bought by
Rios Maria Eustolia and Rocha Pedro Rios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,696
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Pedro Rios
Bought by
Rios Maria Eustolia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Rios Maria
Bought by
Rocha Pedro A Rios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Amavizca Heberto and Amavizca Conception Holguin De
Bought by
Rocha Pedro A Rios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Andrade Ricardo Torres
Bought by
Amavizca Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,229
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Maria Eustolia | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Maria Eustolia | -- | -- | |
| Rocha Pedro A Rios | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Rocha Pedro A Rios | $84,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Amavizca Maria T | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Amavizca Heberto | $42,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Maria Eustolia | $67,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Amavizca Heberto | $42,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $4,572 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $727 | $4,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $727 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $682 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $697 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $658 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $628 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $656 | $9,270 | $1,850 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $625 | $7,280 | $1,450 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $597 | $6,370 | $1,270 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $551 | $5,300 | $1,060 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map