2331 7th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,305,808
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 7th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,169,202, approximately $774 per square foot. 2331 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2024
Sold by
Ettlinger Eric F and Pizer Rebecca
Bought by
Ettlinger-Pizer 2024 Family Trust and Ettlinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Ascend Residential Properties Inc
Bought by
Ettlinger Eric F and Pizer Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Crobarker Mabel
Bought by
Ascend Residential Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettlinger-Pizer 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ettlinger Eric F | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ascend Residential Properties Inc | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ettlinger Eric F | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,362 | $746,006 | $197,206 | $555,800 |
| 2024 | $12,362 | $731,243 | $193,340 | $544,903 |
| 2023 | $12,092 | $723,770 | $189,549 | $534,221 |
| 2022 | $11,850 | $702,580 | $185,833 | $523,747 |
| 2021 | $11,862 | $688,669 | $182,190 | $513,479 |
| 2020 | $11,172 | $688,537 | $180,322 | $508,215 |
| 2019 | $10,675 | $675,040 | $176,787 | $498,253 |
| 2018 | $10,480 | $661,806 | $173,321 | $488,485 |
| 2017 | $10,107 | $648,834 | $169,924 | $478,910 |
| 2016 | $9,745 | $636,115 | $166,593 | $469,522 |
| 2015 | $9,607 | $626,563 | $164,091 | $462,472 |
| 2014 | $9,475 | $614,293 | $160,878 | $453,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map