911 Channing Way Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Channing Way, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $905,096, approximately $992 per square foot. 911 Channing Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Frenzel Patricia A
Bought by
Maldonado Pablo and Maldonado Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,681
Outstanding Balance
$17,846
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$887,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Pablo | $156,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Pablo | $153,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $247,060 | $76,218 | $177,842 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $242,078 | $74,723 | $174,355 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $244,195 | $73,258 | $170,937 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $232,407 | $71,822 | $167,585 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $227,714 | $70,414 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $232,308 | $69,692 | $162,616 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $227,754 | $68,326 | $159,428 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $223,290 | $66,987 | $156,303 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $218,912 | $65,673 | $153,239 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $214,621 | $64,386 | $150,235 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $211,398 | $63,419 | $147,979 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $207,257 | $62,177 | $145,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map