2327 7th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 7th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,098,171, approximately $988 per square foot. 2327 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Tanov Erica and Emerson Steven
Bought by
Maxon Matthew Girard and Maxon Aleishall Girard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,945
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$919,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Rosen Murray D and Rosen Yourick M
Bought by
Packenham Steven and Tanov Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxon Matthew Girard | $625,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Packenham Steven | $200,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxon Matthew Girard | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Packenham Steven | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,409 | $830,300 | $251,190 | $586,110 |
| 2024 | $17,409 | $813,887 | $246,266 | $574,621 |
| 2023 | $13,281 | $804,793 | $241,438 | $563,355 |
| 2022 | $13,200 | $782,018 | $236,705 | $552,313 |
| 2021 | $12,578 | $766,550 | $232,065 | $541,485 |
| 2020 | $12,029 | $765,618 | $229,685 | $535,933 |
| 2019 | $11,670 | $750,611 | $225,183 | $525,428 |
| 2018 | $11,463 | $735,900 | $220,770 | $515,130 |
| 2017 | $11,059 | $721,474 | $216,442 | $505,032 |
| 2016 | $10,748 | $707,330 | $212,199 | $495,131 |
| 2015 | $10,611 | $696,711 | $209,013 | $487,698 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $553,000 | $165,900 | $387,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map