2335 Fox Ridge Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,560,000 - $2,096,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,479
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Fox Ridge Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,762,302, approximately $393 per square foot. 2335 Fox Ridge Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Mack Donald and Mack Julia
Bought by
Mack Donald and Mack Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Donald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,566 | $1,065,193 | $52,544 | $1,012,649 |
| 2024 | $11,197 | $1,044,307 | $51,514 | $992,793 |
| 2023 | $11,030 | $1,023,830 | $50,504 | $973,326 |
| 2022 | $10,793 | $1,003,755 | $49,514 | $954,241 |
| 2021 | $10,785 | $984,073 | $48,543 | $935,530 |
| 2020 | $10,491 | $973,982 | $48,045 | $925,937 |
| 2019 | $10,454 | $954,884 | $47,103 | $907,781 |
| 2018 | $10,194 | $936,160 | $46,179 | $889,981 |
| 2017 | $9,899 | $917,804 | $45,274 | $872,530 |
| 2016 | $9,621 | $893,808 | $44,386 | $849,422 |
| 2015 | $9,338 | $880,382 | $43,719 | $836,663 |
| 2014 | $9,097 | $863,137 | $42,863 | $820,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map