2340 Arroyo Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,896 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Arroyo Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $967,474, approximately $363 per square foot. 2340 Arroyo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Mary Dooley
Bought by
Dooley Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Dooley Mary M
Bought by
Smith Mary Dooley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mary Dooley | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary Dooley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $220,425 | $50,787 | $169,638 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $211,867 | $48,816 | $163,051 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $207,713 | $47,859 | $159,854 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $203,641 | $46,921 | $156,720 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $201,554 | $46,440 | $155,114 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $197,603 | $45,530 | $152,073 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $193,730 | $44,638 | $149,092 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $189,932 | $43,763 | $146,169 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $186,208 | $42,905 | $143,303 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $183,412 | $42,261 | $141,151 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $179,821 | $41,434 | $138,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map