2347 Daventry Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $877,292
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Daventry Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $832,323, approximately $416 per square foot. 2347 Daventry Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Lee Edward C and Lee Annemarie
Bought by
The Edward & Annemarie Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Ferman Gail H
Bought by
Lee Edward C and Lee Annemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Edward & Annemarie Lee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Edward C | $415,000 | Fntic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Edward C | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $698,695 | $83,620 | $615,075 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $671,566 | $80,374 | $591,192 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $658,399 | $78,799 | $579,600 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $638,264 | $76,784 | $561,480 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $569,879 | $68,557 | $501,322 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $553,280 | $66,560 | $486,720 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $532,000 | $64,000 | $468,000 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $505,000 | $60,000 | $445,000 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $500,000 | $60,000 | $440,000 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $499,000 | $60,000 | $439,000 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $443,000 | $53,000 | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map