2373 Daventry Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Daventry Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $808,663, approximately $350 per square foot. 2373 Daventry Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Ramer Glynn and Leon Christopher
Bought by
Ramer Glynn and Leon Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,816
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Ramer Glynn and Leon Christopher
Bought by
Ramer Glynn and Leon Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Ramer Glynn E and Leon Christopher P
Bought by
Leon Christopher P and Ramer Glynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Leon Christopher Paul
Bought by
Ramer Glynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Dunkley Carolyn C
Bought by
Ramer Glynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramer Glynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramer Glynn | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ramer Glynn | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Christopher P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramer Glynn E | -- | Fnt | |
| Ramer Glynn E | $495,000 | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramer Glynn | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Leon Christopher P | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Ramer Glynn E | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $689,955 | $172,479 | $517,476 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $663,166 | $165,783 | $497,383 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $650,164 | $162,533 | $487,631 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $633,465 | $158,366 | $475,099 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $565,593 | $141,398 | $424,195 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $549,120 | $137,280 | $411,840 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $528,000 | $132,000 | $396,000 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $503,000 | $126,000 | $377,000 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $483,000 | $121,000 | $362,000 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $465,000 | $116,000 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $420,000 | $105,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map