2371 Elsinore Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Elsinore Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $727,733, approximately $372 per square foot. 2371 Elsinore Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Melendrez Gerardo and Melendrez Angie Elizondo
Bought by
Melendrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Melendrez Gerardo
Bought by
Melendrez Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Kalish John R and Kalish Lisa
Bought by
Melendrez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Pomona First Federal Savings & Fbo
Bought by
Kalish John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melendrez Gerardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melendrez Gerardo | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Melendrez Gerardo | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Melendrez Gerardo | $360,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kalish John R | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melendrez Gerardo | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalish John R | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Melendrez Gerardo | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $512,527 | $78,183 | $434,344 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $492,627 | $75,149 | $417,478 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $482,969 | $73,676 | $409,293 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $473,500 | $72,232 | $401,268 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $468,646 | $71,492 | $397,154 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $459,458 | $70,091 | $389,367 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $450,450 | $68,717 | $381,733 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $441,619 | $67,370 | $374,249 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $422,000 | $64,000 | $358,000 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $417,000 | $64,000 | $353,000 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $371,000 | $57,000 | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map