2341 E Brookside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 E Brookside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,205,260, approximately $611 per square foot. 2341 E Brookside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Cline Marlene M
Bought by
Baltes Kirby J and Baltes Grace C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,575
Outstanding Balance
$20,783
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,184,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltes Kirby J | $178,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltes Kirby J | $169,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $354,172 | $187,825 | $166,347 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $347,228 | $184,142 | $163,086 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $340,420 | $180,531 | $159,889 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $333,746 | $176,992 | $156,754 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $327,202 | $173,521 | $153,681 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $323,847 | $171,741 | $152,106 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $317,498 | $168,374 | $149,124 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $311,273 | $165,073 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $305,170 | $161,836 | $143,334 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $299,187 | $158,663 | $140,524 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $294,693 | $156,279 | $138,414 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $288,921 | $153,218 | $135,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map