2343 Columbia St Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,301 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Columbia St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $552,825, approximately $458 per square foot. 2343 Columbia St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Moray Povey
Bought by
Elzinga Lawrence and Elzinga Lonette Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elzinga Lawrence | $560,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $211,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $205,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $199,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $193,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $188,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $182,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $177,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $167,040 | $0 | $0 |