2344 E Brower St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $1,109,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2344 E Brower St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $918,783, approximately $297 per square foot. 2344 E Brower St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Lazarus Jerome J and Lazarus Hazel B
Bought by
Lazarus Jerome Judah and Lazarus Hazel Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,225
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Lazarus Jerome J and Lazarus Hazel B
Bought by
Lazarus Jerome Judah and Lazarus Hazel Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Marks Nora M
Bought by
Lazarus Jerome J and Lazarus Hazel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarus Jerome Judah | -- | Synrgo | |
| Lazarus Jerome J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lazarus Jerome Judah | -- | None Available | |
| Lazarus Jerome J | $203,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazarus Jerome J | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Lazarus Jerome J | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $324,101 | $129,637 | $194,464 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $317,747 | $127,096 | $190,651 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $311,517 | $124,604 | $186,913 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $305,409 | $122,160 | $183,249 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $299,421 | $119,765 | $179,656 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $296,353 | $118,538 | $177,815 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $290,543 | $116,214 | $174,329 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $284,847 | $113,936 | $170,911 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $279,262 | $111,702 | $167,560 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $273,787 | $109,512 | $164,275 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $269,676 | $107,868 | $161,808 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $264,396 | $105,756 | $158,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map