2345 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55411
Willard-Hay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,896 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 and is currently estimated at $353,974, approximately $147 per square foot. 2345 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lucy Craft Laney at Cleveland Park Community School, Olson Middle School, and Loveworks Academy for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Mg Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Ruda Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Outstanding Balance
$245,156
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2019
Sold by
Hershey Kim Vue and Hershey Charles V
Bought by
Mg Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Vang Don and Vang Julie Bao
Bought by
Hershey Charles V and Hershey Kim Vue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vang Don and Vang Julie Bao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruda Kevin | $354,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Mg Property Investments Llc | $225,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Hershey Charles V | $105,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Vang Don | $35,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruda Kevin | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mg Property Investments Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hershey Charles V | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,044 | $333,000 | $23,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $336,000 | $23,000 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $328,000 | $17,000 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $262,000 | $11,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $168,500 | $17,700 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $144,000 | $11,800 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $125,000 | $11,800 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $105,000 | $10,700 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $110,500 | $10,700 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $92,000 | $10,700 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $10,700 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map