2351 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55411
Willard-Hay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 and is currently estimated at $189,268, approximately $165 per square foot. 2351 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lucy Craft Laney at Cleveland Park Community School, Olson Middle School, and Loveworks Academy for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Fuhrman Barbara A
Bought by
Elliott Lanier T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,070
Outstanding Balance
$78,063
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Lanier T | $150,000 | Titlesmart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Lanier T | $82,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,162 | $174,000 | $23,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $170,000 | $23,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $170,000 | $17,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $166,000 | $11,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $138,500 | $17,700 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $126,000 | $11,800 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $114,500 | $11,800 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $116,000 | $10,700 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $101,000 | $10,700 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $96,500 | $10,700 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $10,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map