2346 Cabot Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $514,462
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 Cabot Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $458,366, approximately $367 per square foot. 2346 Cabot Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Sedigo Caoile Judith
Bought by
Judith Caoile Living Trust and Caoile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Caoile Judith S and Caoile Edward
Bought by
Caoile Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Caoile Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caoile Judith S | $73,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caoile Judith S | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $58,660 | $11,013 | $47,647 |
| 2024 | $604 | $57,511 | $10,798 | $46,713 |
| 2023 | $585 | $56,385 | $10,587 | $45,798 |
| 2022 | $577 | $55,280 | $10,380 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $570 | $54,197 | $10,177 | $44,020 |
| 2020 | $556 | $53,642 | $10,073 | $43,569 |
| 2019 | $542 | $52,591 | $9,876 | $42,715 |
| 2018 | $557 | $51,561 | $9,683 | $41,878 |
| 2017 | $531 | $50,551 | $9,494 | $41,057 |
| 2016 | $515 | $49,560 | $9,308 | $40,252 |
| 2015 | $481 | $48,817 | $9,169 | $39,648 |
| 2014 | $475 | $47,862 | $8,990 | $38,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map