235 Longcommon Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Longcommon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $722,678, approximately $284 per square foot. 235 Longcommon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Ziolo Bogumila
Bought by
Trent Michael P and Longwell Marilyn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,370
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$680,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Michael P | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Michael P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,743 | $55,181 | $10,358 | $44,823 |
| 2024 | $15,743 | $55,181 | $10,358 | $44,823 |
| 2023 | $11,969 | $55,181 | $10,358 | $44,823 |
| 2022 | $11,969 | $37,867 | $8,945 | $28,922 |
| 2021 | $11,560 | $37,404 | $8,945 | $28,459 |
| 2020 | $11,328 | $37,404 | $8,945 | $28,459 |
| 2019 | $13,796 | $45,370 | $8,239 | $37,131 |
| 2018 | $13,387 | $45,370 | $8,239 | $37,131 |
| 2017 | $12,989 | $45,370 | $8,239 | $37,131 |
| 2016 | $11,610 | $37,249 | $7,062 | $30,187 |
| 2015 | $11,270 | $37,249 | $7,062 | $30,187 |
| 2014 | $14,573 | $47,493 | $7,062 | $40,431 |
| 2013 | $13,491 | $45,874 | $6,591 | $39,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map