2358 Brigden Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,483 - $1,264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,195,371, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 2358 Brigden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Anne R Kirk Trust and Linda A
Bought by
Frye Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Linda A | $184,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $384,660 | $315,252 | $69,408 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $377,119 | $309,071 | $68,048 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $369,725 | $303,011 | $66,714 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $362,476 | $297,070 | $65,406 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $355,370 | $291,246 | $64,124 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $344,831 | $282,608 | $62,223 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $338,070 | $277,067 | $61,003 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $324,944 | $266,309 | $58,635 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $320,064 | $262,309 | $57,755 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $313,795 | $257,171 | $56,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map