Seller's Agent in 2024
Rufi Alday
Real Broker
(559) 903-8127
20 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $439,000
Pride of Ownership !!! Nestled in an established Clovis neighborhood, Acclaimed Clovis Unified School District, Single Story ; Cathedral Ceilings ; 3 br 2 ba; Estate size lot exceeding 8700 sfCommute Friendly to 168. Close proximity to Clovis Community Hospital. Envision the Clovis Way of Life in this beautiful home for your potential first time home buyers , medical professionals, or downsizing consumers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domm Robert Karl | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Domm Robert Karl | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Domm Robert Karl | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Domm Robert Karl | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Yeakel Jacqueline C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domm Robert Karl | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Domm Robert Karl | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $399,850 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $147,147 | $53,334 | $93,813 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $144,263 | $52,289 | $91,974 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $141,435 | $51,264 | $90,171 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $139,986 | $50,739 | $89,247 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $137,243 | $49,745 | $87,498 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $134,553 | $48,770 | $85,783 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $131,915 | $47,814 | $84,101 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $129,329 | $46,877 | $82,452 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $127,387 | $46,173 | $81,214 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $124,893 | $45,269 | $79,624 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rufi Alday
Real Broker
(559) 903-8127
20 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Leo Estrada
London Properties, Ltd.
(559) 260-1856
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 620228
APN: 550-184-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.