236 Summit Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,889,600
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Summit Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,665,400, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 236 Summit Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Nardi Geraldine E
Bought by
Geraldine E Nardi 2025 Family Trust and Nardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Nardi Geraldine E
Bought by
Geraldine E Nardi 2025 Family Trust and Nardi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Nardi Geraldine E and Tynan Geraldine E
Bought by
Nardi James A and Nardi Geraldine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Pyle Vera 1998 Revocable Living Trust and Martha
Bought by
Nardi James A and Nardi Geraldine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Nardi Geraldine E and Tynan Geraldine E
Bought by
Nardi James A and Nardi Geraldine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldine E Nardi 2025 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nardi James A | -- | -- | |
| Nardi James A | $280,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nardi James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,828 | $867,429 | $525,110 | $342,319 |
| 2024 | $11,361 | $850,424 | $514,816 | $335,608 |
| 2023 | $11,319 | $833,750 | $504,722 | $329,028 |
| 2022 | $11,397 | $817,405 | $494,828 | $322,577 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | $801,379 | $485,127 | $316,252 |
| 2020 | $10,705 | $793,167 | $480,155 | $313,012 |
| 2019 | $11,769 | $777,618 | $470,742 | $306,876 |
| 2018 | $10,205 | $762,375 | $461,515 | $300,860 |
| 2017 | $10,842 | $747,427 | $452,467 | $294,960 |
| 2016 | $9,828 | $732,775 | $443,596 | $289,179 |
| 2015 | $9,554 | $721,769 | $436,934 | $284,835 |
| 2014 | $9,589 | $707,632 | $428,375 | $279,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map